Our Staff

Principal

Ms Tara Kanji 

Senior Deputy Principal

 Ms Sheena Millar

Deputy Principals

Mrs Caroline Bird
Mrs Philippa Ferguson
Ms Glenda Rowlands 

Heads of Department

Art
Mrs Megan Johnston

Business Studies
Ms Leigh Summerville  

English
Mrs Sally McCann

Food and Fashion 

Ms Stephanie O'Sullivan

Guidance
Ms Judith Burr

Languages
Ms Nena Rovekamp

Learning Hub
Mrs Judith Somerville

Mathematics
Mr Lewis Hockings

Music
Ms Stephanie Geor

Performing Arts 
Ms Rosie Potter

Physical Education
Ms Jill Noble

SENCO
Ms Karen Gilby

Science
Dr Treena Blythe

Social Sciences
Ms Pam Jones

Technology and Design
Mr Christopher Ferguson

Te Reo
Ms Terehia Channings

Deans

Ms Robyn Mankelow (Year 9)  
Mrs Kylie Valentine, BA (Year 10)
Ms Caroline Gill (Year 11)
Mrs Bridget Prendiville (Year 12)
Mrs Audrey Keightley (Year 13)
Mrs Margot Glaser-Brown (Year 13)

Directors

Director of Sport
Ms Kaye Barnett

Director High Achieving Students
Mrs Felicity Pitt

Director Junior Diploma
Ms Linda Boubee-Hill  

Director International Students
Mrs Linda Clifford

Teachers
Miss Kelly Baxter
Mrs Sarah Beaufoy
Mrs Sandi Bell
Ms Mandy Bramley
Mrs Christina Cassells
Mrs Marcia Devantier
Mr Mark Elliott
Mr Carl Evanson
Mrs Li Feng-Brignall
Ms Lynn Donaldson
Ms Yolande Fenneman
Mrs Louise Fletcher
Ms Pam Foyle
Miss Kate Gallant
Mrs Roberta Gover
Miss Dianne Govind
Mrs Sarah Graham
Ms Corrina Grey
Ms Te Rangimarie Hamiora
Mrs Kate Harvey, 
Mr Richard Hendra
Mrs Melanie Hill
Ms Nicola Hodson
Mrs Jolene Hughes
Mrs Pam Jones
Mrs Melanie Lane
Mr Tony Lawrence
Mrs Anna Leach
Mrs Rachael Leckie
Mrs Fiona Lochhead
Mrs Erika Mastny
Mrs Laura McIntosh
Mr Ewan McLeod
Mrs Piper Mejia, 
Mrs Verna Morris
Mrs Carolyn Nemeth
Ms Carol Ogilvy
Mrs Stephanie O'Sullivan
Mr Rowan Oswald
Ms Tamara Patete
Ms Rita Perigo
Mr Dallas Pitt
Ms Michelle Pollard
Miss Megan Robinson
Mrs Margrit Rohs
Mr Chris Rumbold
Mrs Carina Rumney
Mrs Tess Scully
Ms Gina Shanks
Ms Chantal Stopford
Mrs Anita Taylor
Mr Richard Taylor
Ms Joanna Thomason
Mrs Sarah Tortoiseshell
Mrs Sheryl Walker
Mr Don Wallis
Mrs Ann Marie Wilson
Mr Joseph Wright
Dr Rosemary Wright
Ms Andrea Gannaway
Ms Kelly Barrett

Administrative Staff

Mrs Toni Bieleski (Homestay Manager)
Mr Trevor Brown (Caretaker)
Mr Robin Carr (Property & Grounds Manager)
Mr Petersen Kohu (Maintenance Officer)
Ms Anne Cooke (Reception)
Ms Laura Hardy
Mrs Sally Hughes (Principal’s PA)
Mrs Wilna Human (Accounts)
Mrs Elsie Kortegast (Admin/Printery)
Mr John Laugesen (Executive Officer)
Mr Nathan Ludgate (Attendance Advisor)
Miss Rosemary Middleton (Librarian)
Mrs Angela Murphy (Technology Technician)
Mr Samson Nathan (Grounds)
Mrs Mavis Ollerenshaw (Library)
Ms Dana Payakovich (Science Technician)
Mr Marcelo Peixoto (IT Technician)
Ms Julie Marriner (Sports Assistant)
Mrs Judith Phillips (Attendance Advisor)
Mrs Deborah Taylor (Administration Assistant)
Mrs Louise Umbers (Office Co-ordinator)

Teacher Aides

Ms Rachael Burke
Ms Brenda Cook
Mrs Robyn Dixon
Mrs Adele Elliott
Mrs Debbie Hodson
Mrs Corinne Little


Website, KAMAR Integration by Inbox Design