Our Staff

Principal

Ms Tara Kanji 

Deputy Principals

Mrs Caroline Bird
Mrs Philippa Ferguson
Ms Glenda Rowlands 
Ms Kylie Valentine
Mrs Alice Cade

Heads of Department

Art
Ms Megan Johnston

Business Studies
Mrs Leigh Summerville  

English
Ms Sally McCann

Guidance
Ms Judith Burr

Languages
Ms Nena Rovekamp

Learning Hub
Ms Judith Somerville

Mathematics
Mr Lewis Hockings

Music
Ms Stephanie Geor

Physical Education
Mrs Jill Noble

SENCO
Mrs Karen Gilby

Science
Dr Treena Blythe

Social Sciences
Mrs Emma Talbot

Technology
Ms Stephanie O'Sullivan

Te Reo
Ms Terehia Channings

Deans

Mrs Anna Leach (Year 9)
Ms Robyn Mankelow (Year 10)  
Ms Fiona Lochhead (Year 11)
Ms Caroline Gill (Year 12)
Mrs Bridget Prendiville (Year 13)

Directors

Director of Sport
Ms Kaye Barnett

Director High Achieving Students
Mrs Felicity Pitt

Director Junior Diploma
Ms Linda Boubee-Hill  

Director International Students
Mrs Linda Clifford

Teachers
Ms Kelly Barrett
Miss Kelly Baxter
Mrs Sarah Beaufoy
Mrs Sandi Bell
Ms Mandy Bramley
Mrs Christina Cassells
Mr Carl Evanson
Mrs Li Feng-Brignall
Ms Sue Ferguson
Ms Lynn Donaldson
Ms Nicky Ellis
Mrs Louise Fletcher
Ms Pam Foyle
Miss Dianne Govind
Ms Te Rangimarie Hamiora
Ms Kate Harvey 
Mr Richard Hendra
Mrs Melanie Hill
Ms Nicola Hodson
Mrs Jolene Hughes
Mrs Pam Jones
Mrs Melanie Lane
Mr Tony Lawrence
Mrs Anna Leach
Mrs Rachael Leckie
Mrs Fiona Lochhead
Mrs Erika Mastny
Mrs Laura McIntosh
Mr Ewan McLeod
Mrs Piper Mejia, 
Mrs Verna Morris
Mrs Carolyn Nemeth
Miss Tiana Offner
Ms Carol Ogilvy
Mrs Stephanie O'Sullivan
Mr Rowan Oswald
Ms Tamara Patete
Ms Rita Perigo
Mr Dallas Pitt
Ms Michelle Pollard
Ms Claire Richardson
Miss Megan Robinson
Mrs Margrit Rohs
Mr Tim Rout
Mr Chris Rumbold
Mrs Carina Rumney
Mrs Tess Scully
Ms Gina Shanks
Ms Chantal Stopford
Ms Adi Sutherland
Mr Richard Taylor
Ms Joanna Thomason
Mrs Sarah Tortoiseshell
Ms May Tran
Mrs Sheryl Walker
Mr Don Wallis
Mrs Ann Marie Wilson
Ms Anh Wong
Mr Joseph Wright
Dr Rosemary Wright

Administrative Staff

Mrs Toni Bieleski (Homestay Manager)
Mr Trevor Brown (Caretaker)
Ms Anne Cooke (Reception)
Ms Laura Hardy (Sport)
Mrs Sally Hughes (Principal’s PA)
Mrs Wilna Human (Accounts)
Mrs Elsie Kortegast (Admin/Printery)
Mr John Laugesen (Executive Officer)
Mr Nathan Ludgate (Attendance Advisor)
Miss Rosemary Middleton (Librarian)
Mrs Angela Murphy (Technology Technician)
Mr Samson Nathan (Grounds)
Mrs Mavis Ollerenshaw (Library)
Mr Naresh Patel (Grounds)
Ms Dana Payakovich (Science Technician)
Ms Julie Marriner (Sports Assistant)
Ms Sarah Rees (Attendance Advisor)
Mrs Deborah Taylor (Administration Assistant)
Mrs Louise Umbers (Office Co-ordinator)


Website, KAMAR Integration by Inbox Design